102 River Birch Cir Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $545,163 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,515
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 River Birch Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $582,291, approximately $165 per square foot. 102 River Birch Cir is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Intermediate School, Lumberton Primary School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Seal Capital Llc
Bought by
Majors Stanley B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Outstanding Balance
$198,900
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Birch Place One Ltd
Bought by
Seal Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,750
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majors Stanley B | -- | None Available | |
| Seal Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majors Stanley B | $303,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Seal Capital Llc | $297,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $529,303 | $81,402 | $447,901 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $529,303 | $81,402 | $447,901 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $515,873 | $81,402 | $452,878 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $468,975 | $57,586 | $411,389 |
| 2021 | $8,581 | $459,890 | $57,590 | $402,300 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $415,010 | $57,590 | $357,420 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $415,010 | $57,590 | $357,420 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $401,790 | $53,820 | $347,970 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $401,790 | $53,820 | $347,970 |
| 2016 | $7,933 | $401,980 | $54,000 | $347,980 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $401,980 | $54,000 | $347,980 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $401,980 | $54,000 | $347,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map