102 Robert St Camden, NC 27921
Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,028 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Robert St, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $304,007, approximately $188 per square foot. 102 Robert St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Aydlett Whitney Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aydlett Whitney Paige | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $203,929 | $36,144 | $167,785 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $203,929 | $36,144 | $167,785 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $203,929 | $36,144 | $167,785 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2019 | $988 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2018 | $961 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2017 | $961 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2016 | $932 | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,485 | $22,770 | $110,715 |
| 2014 | $945 | $157,545 | $35,820 | $121,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map