102 Robin Rd Unit 3 Brooks, GA 30205
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Robin Rd Unit 3, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $538,708, approximately $202 per square foot. 102 Robin Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Dela Rosa Bismarck
Bought by
Delarosa Bismarck and Delarosa Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,922
Outstanding Balance
$258,808
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Bismarck | -- | -- | |
| Dela Rosa Bismarck | $303,037 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Rosa Bismarck | $292,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $200,473 | $12,000 | $188,473 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $188,694 | $12,000 | $176,694 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $188,694 | $12,000 | $176,694 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $164,859 | $12,000 | $152,859 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $127,052 | $12,000 | $115,052 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $57,489 | $12,000 | $45,489 |
| 2019 | $223 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map