Estimated Value: $210,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rockport Ct, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $230,158, approximately $181 per square foot. 102 Rockport Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Layfield Christopher E
Bought by
Parker Adam S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,627
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Cal Mar Homes Inc
Bought by
Layfield Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,272
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided Fam Farming Par
Bought by
Cal Mar Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,857
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Adam S | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Layfield Christopher E | $116,100 | None Available | |
| Cal Mar Homes Inc | $243,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Adam S | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Layfield Christopher E | $117,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Cal Mar Homes Inc | $244,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $77,240 | $10,000 | $67,240 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $69,960 | $10,000 | $59,960 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $56,680 | $8,000 | $48,680 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $48,960 | $8,000 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $968 | $41,680 | $8,000 | $33,680 |
| 2019 | $968 | $41,680 | $8,000 | $33,680 |
| 2018 | $968 | $41,680 | $8,000 | $33,680 |
| 2017 | $93 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map