102 Rolling Rd Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rolling Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $306,803, approximately $207 per square foot. 102 Rolling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Starnes Gentle Amy Louise
Bought by
Mullis Andrew and Mullis Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Starnes Braxton L and Starnes Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullis Andrew | $26,000 | -- | |
| Mullis Andrew | $26,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starnes Braxton L | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $287,849 | $34,845 | $253,004 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $287,849 | $34,845 | $253,004 |
| 2023 | $230 | $34,845 | $34,845 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $23,346 | $23,346 | $0 |
| 2021 | $172 | $23,346 | $23,346 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $23,346 | $23,346 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $23,346 | $23,346 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $23,292 | $23,292 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $23,292 | $23,292 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $23,292 | $23,292 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $23,292 | $23,292 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $19,410 | $19,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map