102 Rowley Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,280 - $805,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Rowley Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $792,820, approximately $288 per square foot. 102 Rowley Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Davis Drive Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Cox Donald Franklin and Cox Sharon Z
Bought by
Fake Meliss Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,719
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Bought by
Cox Donald Franklin and Cox Sharon Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fake Meliss Marie | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Donald Franklin | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fake Meliss Marie | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $751,039 | $312,000 | $439,039 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $751,039 | $312,000 | $439,039 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $438,761 | $107,000 | $331,761 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $438,761 | $107,000 | $331,761 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $438,761 | $107,000 | $331,761 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $438,761 | $107,000 | $331,761 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $371,861 | $107,000 | $264,861 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $371,861 | $107,000 | $264,861 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $371,861 | $107,000 | $264,861 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $371,861 | $107,000 | $264,861 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $362,899 | $98,000 | $264,899 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $362,899 | $98,000 | $264,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map