NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Running Brook Ln Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $226,920 - $263,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,321 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2018

Last sale price $150,150 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,112 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED TOWNHOME IN THE WELL SOUGHT AFTER BROOKVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD! 2 bdrm 1 & 1/2 bath END UNIT RANCH, features open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, gas fireplaced living room opening to large dining room, all appliances included in kitchen opening into main living space. Newly updated powder room! Loads of storage and first floor laundry. Large master suite with walk in closet. Huge finished basement space with gas fireplace, office and woodworking/hobby room. Custom window treatments with changeable fabric panels to suit your style. Private back deck, drywalled garage, the list goes on... DON'T WAIT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John McEntee

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301201075 Listed on: 07/24/2018

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Sondra Berner

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200341

Howard Hanna

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x91

HOA Fees

  • $246 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-074-060-0007-009-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Realty Performance Group Association, Phone Number (585) 225-7440
  • Brookview Twnhms Sec 01 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,773

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$246 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Brookview Twnhms Sec 01
  • Directions: From Long Pond and Maiden go east on Maiden and then turn right. Keep left and unit on Right.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 246.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Realty Performance Group
  • Phone: 585-225-7440

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-074-060-0007-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X91
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6773.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Ricciuto Joseph and Ricciuto Jean
Bought by
Derooy Stacey A and Wilson Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
$241,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,150
Premium/Discount to List
$150
0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,150
Premium/Discount to List
$150
0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Mcentee Jean
Bought by
Mcentee Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Bianchi Louis and Bianchi Linda
Bought by
Jean Markese

Derooy Stacey A -- None Available
Ricciuto Jean $150,150 --
Ricciuto Jean $150,500 First American Title
Mcentee Jean -- --
Jean Markese $156,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ricciuto Jean $50,000
Previous Owner Ricciuto Jean --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $150,150 +0.1% $114 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $150,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,898 $140,400 $25,700 $114,700
2024 $6,898 $140,400 $25,700 $114,700
2023 $6,693 $140,400 $25,700 $114,700
2022 $6,925 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2021 $6,937 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2020 $6,864 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2019 $4,801 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2018 $6,078 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2017 $2,838 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2016 $5,991 $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2015 -- $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
2014 -- $147,100 $28,500 $118,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1135631

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-074-060-0007-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.