102 S Bicycle Path Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $503,485 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Bicycle Path, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $530,871, approximately $778 per square foot. 102 S Bicycle Path is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,186 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2021 | $8,137 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2020 | $8,352 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2019 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2017 | $7,952 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,265 | $270 | $1,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,370 | $270 | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map