102 S Bliss Rd Sumner, MI 48889
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Bliss Rd, Sumner, MI 48889 and is currently estimated at $210,043, approximately $107 per square foot. 102 S Bliss Rd is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Muscott Robert and Muscott Martha
Bought by
Puffpaff Jay and Puffpaff Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
William J and Merchant Sharon Kaye
Bought by
Muscott Robert and Muscott Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puffpaff Jay | $88,000 | -- | |
| Muscott Robert | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |