102 S Jasper St Calhoun, IL 62419
Estimated Value: $54,599
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Jasper St, Calhoun, IL 62419 and is currently estimated at $54,599. 102 S Jasper St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,437 | $1,340 | $7,097 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,812 | $1,241 | $6,571 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $7,233 | $1,149 | $6,084 |
| 2021 | $8,408 | $6,888 | $1,094 | $5,794 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $6,753 | $1,073 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,753 | $1,073 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,753 | $1,073 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,686 | $1,062 | $5,624 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,367 | $1,011 | $5,356 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,122 | $972 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $114 | $6,002 | $953 | $5,049 |
| 2013 | $114 | $5,496 | $872 | $4,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map