102 S Queen St Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $195,697 - $212,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Queen St, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $201,924, approximately $84 per square foot. 102 S Queen St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $147,743 | $10,896 | $136,847 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2015 | $985 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2014 | $985 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
| 2013 | $985 | $121,565 | $25,340 | $96,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map