102 S State St Sorento, IL 62086
Estimated Value: $53,067 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S State St, Sorento, IL 62086 and is currently estimated at $95,517, approximately $90 per square foot. 102 S State St is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Aubuschon James H
Bought by
Lawrence Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,328
Outstanding Balance
$72,328
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Swett Gary Lee
Bought by
Aubuschon James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Sigafoos Chelsea R
Bought by
Swett Gary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Mccario Paul E
Bought by
Sigafoos Chelsea R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Montgomery Linda Mae and Redding Margie Ann
Bought by
Mccario Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Kyle | $70,000 | Community Title | |
| Aubuschon James H | $10,000 | Community Title | |
| Swett Gary Lee | $10,000 | Community Title | |
| Sigafoos Chelsea R | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mccario Paul E | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Kyle | $72,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $208 | $8,588 | $330 | $8,258 |
| 2023 | $192 | $8,588 | $330 | $8,258 |
| 2022 | $165 | $8,118 | $312 | $7,806 |
| 2021 | $475 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2020 | $477 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2019 | $468 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2018 | $453 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $9,865 | $312 | $9,553 |
| 2013 | $131 | $13,409 | $347 | $13,062 |
| 2011 | $1,249 | $13,409 | $347 | $13,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map