Estimated Value: $373,629 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Saddle Tree Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $411,907, approximately $204 per square foot. 102 Saddle Tree Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Winters Robert J and Reddick Karen
Bought by
Winters Robert J and Winters Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $8,860 | $2,140 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $7,700 | $1,240 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $7,700 | $1,240 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $937 | $7,700 | $1,240 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $938 | $7,700 | $1,240 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $840 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $826 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $897 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $890 | $6,700 | $1,080 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $846 | $167,520 | $27,000 | $140,520 |
| 2015 | $837 | $167,520 | $27,000 | $140,520 |
| 2014 | $823 | $166,024 | $29,679 | $136,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map