102 Sassafras Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $1,054,129 - $1,401,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,328
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Sassafras Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $1,234,532, approximately $231 per square foot. 102 Sassafras Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Wilkinson Heritage Llc
Bought by
Katz Bruce E and Katz Vicki B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Bruce E | $654,938 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Katz Bruce E | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,910 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2024 | $14,910 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2023 | $14,621 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2022 | $14,231 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2021 | $14,017 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2020 | $13,755 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2019 | $13,571 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2018 | $13,290 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2017 | $12,362 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $365,640 | $87,200 | $278,440 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $510,650 | $87,200 | $423,450 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $565,890 | $87,200 | $478,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map