102 Sawmill Trace Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $948,532
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,749
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Sawmill Trace, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $816,844, approximately $142 per square foot. 102 Sawmill Trace is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Sandi Spalding
Bought by
Shuleva Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Crawford D Sims
Bought by
Rogers David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuleva Kathleen M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rogers David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $77,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $76,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $68,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $63,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $59,660 | $0 | $0 |