102 Schoolhouse Rd Vandemere, NC 28587
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Schoolhouse Rd, Vandemere, NC 28587 and is currently estimated at $254,351, approximately $142 per square foot. 102 Schoolhouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Respers Edna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Respers Edna Mae | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2023 | $918 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2022 | $898 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2021 | $893 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2020 | $898 | $101,462 | $8,845 | $92,617 |
| 2019 | $699 | $79,003 | $8,845 | $70,158 |
| 2018 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $79,003 | $8,845 | $70,158 |
| 2014 | $699 | $79,003 | $8,845 | $70,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map