102 Seth Parker Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Seth Parker Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $697,042, approximately $395 per square foot. 102 Seth Parker Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $607,100 | $151,900 | $455,200 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $597,500 | $151,900 | $445,600 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $526,300 | $138,100 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $437,600 | $102,300 | $335,300 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $377,800 | $102,300 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $375,600 | $102,300 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $344,900 | $102,300 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $309,600 | $107,700 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $300,400 | $107,700 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $301,200 | $108,500 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $284,700 | $105,100 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map