NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $522,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,512 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $211,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,661 / mo

181 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Countryside Views
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of April 2018

Settlers Trace is minutes to I75, Clinton Highway, and much more. This gorgeous home has 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, hardwood throughout, and sits on an oversized corner lot. On the main floor you will find an open living room, dining room, kitchen, and master suite with hardwood flooring. The kitchen offers plenty of storage with a pantry and ample cabinetry. Entertain with family on the private deck off the dining room or on the covered front porch. The main level also offers a laundry room/half bathroom (there are additional hookups upstairs to give you the options). Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and the oversized bonus room. The basement could be finished for more living space, in-law suite, workshop, or more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Heightchew

Wallace Listed on: 09/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Rhyne

Norris Real Estate Group, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $509

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.51

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Property Attached
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Deck
  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Settlers Trace Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$509

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Travel Clinton Highway. Turn on Hiway Drive. Turn on Blockhouse Valley. Home is on the corner of Blockhouse and Settlers Way.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Trace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke Detector, Security Alarm, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Roughed In, Slab, Unfinished, Walkout, Outside Entr Only
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • Parcel #: -
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 508.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Wilder Kimbrly and Manuele Wilder Kimberly N
Sold Price
$211,500
Current Estimated Value
$490,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$278,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$207,668
Outstanding Balance
$182,074
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Gibson S M
Bought by
Wilder Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Bought by
Seiber Carl F and Seiber Wife Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hobbs Roger C $211,500 Independence Title & Escrow
Wilder Kimberly $230,000 --
Seiber Carl F $75,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hobbs Roger C $207,668
Previous Owner -- $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $211,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $537 $121,650 $13,750 $107,900
2024 $537 $62,075 $6,250 $55,825
2023 $1,615 $62,075 $0 $0
2022 $2,152 $62,075 $6,250 $55,825
2021 $2,152 $62,075 $6,250 $55,825
2020 $2,002 $62,075 $6,250 $55,825
2019 $1,992 $52,450 $6,250 $46,200
2018 $2,002 $54,125 $6,250 $47,875
2017 $2,002 $54,125 $6,250 $47,875
2016 $2,002 $54,125 $6,250 $47,875
2015 -- $54,125 $6,250 $47,875
2014 -- $54,125 $6,250 $47,875
2013 -- $59,625 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1016024

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 089-190.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.