102 Shadalane Walk Unit B Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
814
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Shadalane Walk Unit B, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $146,493, approximately $179 per square foot. 102 Shadalane Walk Unit B is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Larocca Mark S and Larocca Irene A
Bought by
Luby Christopher and Luby Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,369
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Shadalane Llc
Bought by
Larocca Mark S and Larocca Irene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Larocca Mark S and Larocca Irene A
Bought by
Shadalane Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Looper Lori and Looper Scott
Bought by
Larocca Mark S and Larocca Irene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Looper Scott A and Looper Lori S
Bought by
Looper Scott A and Looper Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luby Christopher | $79,000 | Clear Title Group | |
| Larocca Mark S | -- | Pulaski Title | |
| Shadalane Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Larocca Mark S | -- | Freedom Title Llc | |
| Looper Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luby Christopher | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Larocca Mark S | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Looper Scott A | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $24,440 | $7,430 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $20,590 | $2,790 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $20,590 | $2,790 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $15,280 | $4,260 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $15,280 | $4,260 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $14,290 | $3,100 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $14,290 | $3,100 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $947 | $11,080 | $2,470 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $925 | $11,080 | $2,470 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $11,560 | $2,170 | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $981 | $11,560 | $2,170 | $9,390 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $13,340 | $3,060 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map