102 Shamrock Ct Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Shamrock Ct, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $253,331, approximately $170 per square foot. 102 Shamrock Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Burrell Jackie Lynne and Burrell Bradley Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Smith Christina M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Allison James M and Crane Lawrence W
Bought by
Hull Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,386
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Robert H
Bought by
Allison James M and Crane Lawrence W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Jackie Lynne | $90,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $2,500 | -- | |
| Hull Jerry A | $109,880 | -- | |
| Allison James M | $32,741 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrell Jackie Lynne | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Jerry A | $104,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $5,670 | $550 | $5,120 |
| 2024 | $723 | $4,930 | $480 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $643 | $4,930 | $480 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $593 | $4,930 | $480 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $586 | $4,930 | $480 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $575 | $4,932 | $480 | $4,452 |
| 2019 | $579 | $4,930 | $480 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $550 | $4,290 | $480 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | $511 | $4,290 | $480 | $3,810 |
| 2015 | $542 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,580 | $780 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map