102 Shawnee St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Shawnee St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $115,196, approximately $113 per square foot. 102 Shawnee St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Shoemaker Julia
Bought by
Shoemaker Julia and Countryman Benjamin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Shoemaker Julia and Shoemaker Robert A
Bought by
Shoemaker Julia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Julia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoemaker Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,206 | $29,710 | $5,100 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $29,710 | $5,100 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $29,710 | $5,100 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $23,160 | $4,010 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $23,160 | $4,010 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $23,160 | $4,010 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $898 | $19,920 | $3,470 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $900 | $19,920 | $3,470 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $880 | $19,920 | $3,470 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $458 | $19,330 | $3,470 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $436 | $19,330 | $3,470 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $808 | $19,330 | $3,470 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map