Estimated Value: $374,616 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Silver Branch Ct, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $400,154, approximately $238 per square foot. 102 Silver Branch Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Owens Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,340
Outstanding Balance
$39,526
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$360,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Elena | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Elena | $106,340 | |
| Closed | Owens Elena | $26,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $367,684 | $160,000 | $207,684 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $367,684 | $160,000 | $207,684 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $237,116 | $70,000 | $167,116 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $237,116 | $70,000 | $167,116 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $237,116 | $70,000 | $167,116 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $237,116 | $70,000 | $167,116 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $186,476 | $62,000 | $124,476 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $186,476 | $62,000 | $124,476 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $186,476 | $62,000 | $124,476 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $186,476 | $62,000 | $124,476 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $167,615 | $42,000 | $125,615 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $167,615 | $42,000 | $125,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map