102 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Arden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,704 - $1,470,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,321,676, approximately $347 per square foot. 102 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Vitacco Maryann
Bought by
Vitacco Joseph D and Vitacco Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Sinclair Homes Llc
Bought by
Vitacco Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,543
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Losacco Marilyn
Bought by
Sinclair Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitacco Joseph D | -- | Ridge Abstract Corp | |
| Vitacco Maryann | $885,877 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Sinclair Homes Llc | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitacco Maryann | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Homes Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,769 | $82,800 | $11,563 | $71,237 |
| 2025 | $12,674 | $73,380 | $13,048 | $60,332 |
| 2024 | $12,674 | $70,740 | $13,434 | $57,306 |
| 2023 | $12,090 | $59,529 | $12,815 | $46,714 |
| 2022 | $11,211 | $63,780 | $15,060 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $10,847 | $52,980 | $15,060 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $11,796 | $58,560 | $15,060 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $11,567 | $57,120 | $15,060 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $53,486 | $14,312 | $39,174 |
| 2017 | $9,987 | $50,460 | $12,120 | $38,340 |
| 2016 | $9,207 | $47,604 | $13,609 | $33,995 |
| 2015 | $8,021 | $47,604 | $11,357 | $36,247 |
| 2014 | $8,021 | $47,246 | $12,176 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map