NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Singletary St Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $194,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2022

This is absolutely awesome! This modular home has been totally renovated 2 years ago, it looks GREAT! This home sits on a large piece of property, very spacious. No fencing, but has a 1 year old storage shed in the back of the home. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, living room as well as a large eat in kitchen. Ceramic/mosaic tile is surrounding the kitchen backsplash, Porcelain tile is in the kitchen as well as bathroom floors.Ceramic tile is surrounding both shower with a touch of mosaic tile on the walls. Quite country living, pet allowed, no cats!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dana Faircloth

AT HOME REALTY License #243541 Listed on: 05/20/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Pets Allowed
  • $200 Pet Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $900
  • Property Available on 5/25/22

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-05-25

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1989
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Carport Y N: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2022-05-25
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 900.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Security Features Fire Alarm: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Not Available: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement: Other
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None8: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Door Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fees Pet Fee: 200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcrae Jessica C
Bought by
Mcrae Jessica C and Parker Jacinta S
Current Estimated Value
$157,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Singletary Rodney
Bought by
Mcrae Jessica C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Singletary Leroy
Bought by
Mcrae Jessica C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Rented $900 0.0% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Rent $900 0.0% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Rented $900 0.0% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Rent $900 +2.9% --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Rent $875 0.0% --
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Rented $875 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $466 $40,500 $12,000 $28,500
2024 $466 $40,500 $12,000 $28,500
2023 $466 $40,500 $12,000 $28,500
2022 $459 $40,500 $12,000 $28,500
2021 $415 $34,240 $6,500 $27,740
2020 $416 $34,240 $6,500 $27,740
2019 $416 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2018 $324 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2017 $324 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2016 $320 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2015 $320 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2014 $301 $23,310 $6,500 $16,810
2013 -- $27,480 $5,250 $22,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP685071

Doorify MLS

APN: 694450001335

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.