102 Smithfield Ct Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $418,418 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $428,355, approximately $407 per square foot. 102 Smithfield Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, Liberty Corner Elementary School, and William Annin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Nicholas Goil R and Nicholas William S
Bought by
Nicholas Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Riley Ruth
Bought by
Nicholas William and Nicholas Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Bitz Douglas
Bought by
Riley Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Gail R | -- | Attorney | |
| Nicholas William | $145,000 | -- | |
| Riley Ruth | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nicholas William | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $390,100 | $140,000 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $342,000 | $124,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $306,500 | $124,000 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $292,300 | $120,000 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $277,100 | $120,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $267,400 | $115,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $276,200 | $125,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $274,200 | $123,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $5,531 | $278,100 | $123,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $263,600 | $123,000 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $262,200 | $120,000 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $254,000 | $120,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map