NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Sowers Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Estimated Value: $541,000 - $556,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $486,000

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,046 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mount Olive High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2022

Wow! Builder's Canterbury floor plan, newer construction (2020), first time on market for your purchase, quick move-in possible. The only Woodfield townhome floor plan with soaring ceilings and HUGE FULL FINISHED BASEMENT. Basement also features a glass slider walk-out to your own personal patio. Wide open-concept kitchen, dining and family room, graced by a warm gas fireplace and upgraded stainless kitchen with center island. Upgraded cabinetry and countertops, rich hardwood on main floor, extensive recessed lighting throughout. Additional separate formal living room or office. Master bedroom with tray ceiling, recessed lighting package, ensuite full bath. Community swimming pool, sports courts, playgrounds and ball field. Public utilities, natural gas heating, central air conditioning. Highly-regarded Mount Olive schools, convenient to commuter routes and local restaurants, shopping, medical facilities and entertainment. Home carries the balance of the builder's new construction home warranty. Some interior photos are representative, except without kitchen slider, from a similar property, colors and finishes may vary. Come make this your own new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STEPHEN M YAKIMEC

WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 05/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

DEBORAH CAMPBELL

WEICHERT REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,093

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $229 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2327-08430-0000-00162-0000-CU102

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance-common area, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,093

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$229 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Multi Floor Unit
  • Primary Style: Multi Floor Unit
  • Subproperty Type: Condo/Coop/Townhouse
  • Community Living: Yes
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Description: Standing
  • County Name: Morris
  • Directions: Route 46 Eastbound to Skylands Blvd Right onto Sowers, OR Naughright Rd to Drakestown Rd Right onto Brock Ln straight across to Sowers Drive
  • I D: 5147189
  • Section Subdiv Development: Woodfield at Mount Olive
  • First Name: STEPHEN M
  • First Name3: DEBORAH
  • Last Name: YAKIMEC
  • Last Name3: CAMPBELL
  • Office Phone3: 973-328-7800
  • Attribution Contact: null
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Gas Fireplace
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x12
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 12x11

• Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Underground, Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Playground, Pool-Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 229
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Maintenance Fee Includes: Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal

Schools

  • High School: MT.Olive HS
  • Middle Jr High School: MT.Olive MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.1
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot I D Tax: *

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 900

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 10093
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2327-08430-0000-00162-0000-CU102
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.358
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: Chesterstv

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
K-Land No 51 Llc
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$486,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$548,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,363
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valanzola Deborah $486,000 Kaplan Bret
Valanzola Deborah $486,000 Kaplan Bret
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valanzola Deborah $311,000
Closed Valanzola Deborah $311,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $486,000 +4.5% --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2022 05/07/22 For Sale $465,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,675 $306,300 $100,000 $206,300
2024 $10,068 $306,300 $100,000 $206,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3779040

Garden State MLS

APN: 27-08430-0000-00162-0000-CU102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.