102 Spring St Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Spring St, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $102,310, approximately $80 per square foot. 102 Spring St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Popolizio Severino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Corporati Homeq Servicing
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Miller David
Bought by
Corporati Homeq Servicing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popolizio Severino | $12,500 | Lecce Law Firm | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None | |
| Corporati Homeq Servicing | $52,173 | Rosicki, Rosicki & Assoc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $867 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $5,200 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map