102 Spring St Somerset, WI 54025
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $346,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Spring St, Somerset, WI 54025 and is currently estimated at $332,191, approximately $361 per square foot. 102 Spring St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Somerset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Korhonen Jeffrey W and Korhonen Kimberly
Bought by
Stoddard Crystal F and Huff Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Neumann Rebecca and Kappers Rebecca
Bought by
Korhonen Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,856
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Crystal F | $157,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Korhonen Jeffrey W | $140,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korhonen Jeffrey W | $142,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $210,500 | $22,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | $2,985 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map