102 Springhill Cir Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,101 - $579,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Springhill Cir, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $498,275, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Springhill Cir is a home with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $56,590 | $6,480 | $50,110 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $49,680 | $6,480 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $51,630 | $6,480 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $56,120 | $6,480 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $56,120 | $6,480 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $51,720 | $6,480 | $45,240 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $51,720 | $6,480 | $45,240 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $52,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $52,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $53,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $53,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $53,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map