102 Spruce Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Spruce Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $438,732, approximately $395 per square foot. 102 Spruce Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Blanchfield Landscape
Bought by
Davis Kevin M and Davis Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Wojciechowski Steve
Bought by
Blanchfield Landscape
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Shoemaker David L
Bought by
Wojciechowski Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,612
Interest Rate
9.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kevin M | $149,837 | -- | |
| Blanchfield Landscape | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wojciechowski Steve | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wojciechowski Steve | $3,612 | |
| Closed | Davis Kevin M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $359,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $337,400 | $167,800 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $283,200 | $116,100 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map