102 State St Castleton, IL 61426
Estimated Value: $73,342 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 State St, Castleton, IL 61426 and is currently estimated at $101,171. 102 State St is a home with nearby schools including Stark County Elementary School, Stark County High School, and Stark County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $11,635 | $2,617 | $9,018 |
| 2024 | $403 | $11,070 | $2,490 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $317 | $9,999 | $2,249 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $317 | $9,896 | $2,021 | $7,875 |
| 2021 | $315 | $9,480 | $1,936 | $7,544 |
| 2020 | $303 | $9,241 | $1,887 | $7,354 |
| 2019 | $303 | $9,213 | $1,881 | $7,332 |
| 2018 | $305 | $9,747 | $1,858 | $7,889 |
| 2017 | $305 | $9,747 | $1,858 | $7,889 |
| 2016 | $311 | $9,914 | $1,890 | $8,024 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,137 | $1,933 | $8,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,037 | $1,914 | $8,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map