102 Stillwold Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Stillwold Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $427,022, approximately $263 per square foot. 102 Stillwold Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Plourd James E
Bought by
James E Plourd Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Goodfield Joyce O
Bought by
Plaurd James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Plourd Ret | -- | -- | |
| Plaurd James E | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaurd James E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaurd James E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaurd James E | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plaurd James E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,326 | $250,500 | $93,800 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $166,210 | $73,500 | $92,710 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $166,210 | $73,500 | $92,710 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $165,270 | $73,500 | $91,770 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $165,270 | $73,500 | $91,770 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $165,270 | $73,500 | $91,770 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $165,270 | $73,500 | $91,770 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $170,300 | $74,200 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $6,773 | $170,300 | $74,200 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $170,300 | $74,200 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $170,300 | $74,200 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $6,257 | $170,300 | $74,200 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map