102 Stonebrook Dr Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Stonebrook Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $285,452, approximately $130 per square foot. 102 Stonebrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Stover Family Llc
Bought by
Echard Ryan and Browne Allie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,832
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Ahern James and Ahern Christine M
Bought by
Stover Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echard Ryan | $165,000 | Bestitle | |
| Stover Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echard Ryan | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $128,160 | $28,140 | $100,020 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $120,840 | $28,140 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $108,600 | $18,780 | $89,820 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $105,900 | $18,780 | $87,120 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $102,960 | $25,500 | $77,460 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $100,380 | $18,120 | $82,260 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $95,640 | $18,120 | $77,520 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $93,960 | $18,120 | $75,840 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $91,260 | $21,420 | $69,840 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $100,260 | $21,420 | $78,840 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $115,080 | $21,420 | $93,660 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $95,580 | $10,740 | $84,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map