102 Stonegate Ct Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
Estimated Value: $626,262
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Stonegate Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328 and is currently estimated at $626,262, approximately $184 per square foot. 102 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Delaware Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Abbey Liex Holdings Llc
Bought by
Byrne Robert J and Byrne Francine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Robert J | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne Robert J | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2018 | $7,702 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,190 | $2,750 | $51,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map