NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Sunrise View Ave Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated Value: $981,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,590 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 102 Sunrise View Ave, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently priced at $981,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 102 Sunrise View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,773 $1,282,003 $175,514 $1,106,489
2023 $8,773 $1,186,067 $167,222 $1,018,845
2022 $8,655 $1,217,578 $145,110 $1,072,468
2021 $7,313 $950,162 $138,200 $811,962
2020 $7,491 $792,667 $76,109 $716,558
2018 $6,311 $666,168 $72,304 $593,864
2017 $892 $95,849 $76,109 $19,740
2016 $1,286 $94,909 $76,109 $18,800
2015 $1,286 $73,500 $73,500 $0
2013 $1,286 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2012 $1,286 $129,212 $129,212 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.