102 Sunset Ave Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $672,497
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Sunset Ave, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $560,374, approximately $370 per square foot. 102 Sunset Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Orr Roland T and Orr Jane Bunch
Bought by
Burton Herbert L and Burton Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Herbert L | $34,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $548,463 | $262,170 | $286,293 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $545,463 | $262,170 | $283,293 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $545,463 | $262,170 | $283,293 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $346,217 | $173,280 | $172,937 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $346,217 | $173,280 | $172,937 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $264,037 | $173,280 | $90,757 |
| 2019 | $416 | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,260 | $56,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map