102 Susan St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Susan St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $110,422, approximately $98 per square foot. 102 Susan St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Meyers Richard E and Meyers Penny J
Bought by
Meyers Richard E and Meyers Penny J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Chiddister Erma M
Bought by
Meyers Richard E and Meyers Penny J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Society Bank & Trust
Bought by
Sturgis Federal Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Sold by
Sturgis Bank & Trust-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Richard E | -- | Attorney | |
| Meyers Richard E | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Chiddister Erma M | -- | None Available | |
| Sturgis Federal Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $55,100 | $3,800 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $50,600 | $3,300 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $43,300 | $3,300 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $37,500 | $3,000 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $32,800 | $2,900 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $29,400 | $2,100 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $28,200 | $2,900 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map