102 Terrell Rd Temple, GA 30179
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Terrell Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $188,575, approximately $175 per square foot. 102 Terrell Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sharp Creek Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Cook and Wilkinson Pamela G
Bought by
Slate Ruby Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Cook Pamela Gwen
Bought by
Carroll County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cook Pamela Gwen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
White Jason
Bought by
Loehr Sherie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Bought by
White Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1986
Sold by
Loehr Sherie
Bought by
Loehr Sherie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slate Ruby Elizabeth | $100,000 | -- | |
| Carroll County | -- | -- | |
| Cook Pamela Gwen | $36,200 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $67,624 | -- | |
| Loehr Sherie | $99,000 | -- | |
| White Jason | $48,500 | -- | |
| Loehr Sherie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $58,296 | $6,317 | $51,979 |
| 2024 | $111 | $58,296 | $6,317 | $51,979 |
| 2023 | $111 | $52,553 | $5,054 | $47,499 |
| 2022 | $132 | $41,485 | $3,369 | $38,116 |
| 2021 | $133 | $35,692 | $2,696 | $32,996 |
| 2020 | $134 | $31,712 | $2,450 | $29,262 |
| 2019 | $137 | $29,119 | $2,450 | $26,669 |
| 2018 | $144 | $25,444 | $1,394 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | $670 | $25,444 | $1,394 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $565 | $25,444 | $1,394 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $634 | $26,664 | $3,593 | $23,071 |
| 2014 | $637 | $26,664 | $3,593 | $23,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map