NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Thornton Dr Bonaire, GA 31005

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $225,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,441 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in The Cottages at Charlestown! Step inside to a welcoming living area, where a cozy fireplace sets the perfect backdrop for family gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly, making entertaining or weeknight dinners a breeze. Upstairs, the spacious master suite offers a private balcony-an ideal retreat for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. The large backyard provides plenty of space for play, gardening, or weekend barbecues, while the home's location keeps you close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences in Bonaire. Full of charm and modern comfort, this home is ready to welcome you with open arms!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie O'Brien-Moorman

MF Real Estate Firm License #246410 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Mosley

Coldwell Banker Access Realty License #353657

Coldwell Banker Access Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • The Cottages At Charlestown Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional 90%
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .20
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1436
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1436
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1436
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 46
  • Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$232,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Silva Marc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
C W Williams Homes & Neighborhoods Inc
Bought by
Maturana Gustavo and Maturana Alice York

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
C W Williams Homes Inc
Bought by
C W Williams Homes & Neighborhoods Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcculloch Douglas Brian $225,000 None Listed On Document
Silva Marc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $147,416 None Available
Maturana Gustavo $139,000 None Available
C W Williams Homes & Neighborhoods Inc $23,000 None Available
C W Williams Homes & Neighborhoods Inc $23,000 --
C W Williams Homes Inc $19,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcculloch Douglas Brian $180,000
Previous Owner Silva Marc $111,300
Previous Owner Maturana Gustavo $139,900
Previous Owner C W Williams Homes & Neighborhoods Inc $114,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $225,000 -4.2% $157 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $164 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $239,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,367 $83,200 $12,000 $71,200
2024 $2,647 $82,280 $12,000 $70,280
2023 $2,589 $79,920 $12,000 $67,920
2022 $1,367 $61,440 $10,000 $51,440
2021 $1,261 $56,560 $10,000 $46,560
2020 $1,096 $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2019 $1,096 $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2018 $1,096 $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2017 $1,097 $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2016 $1,098 $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2015 -- $49,160 $10,000 $39,160
2014 -- $51,160 $10,000 $41,160
2013 -- $51,160 $10,000 $41,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10571521

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W75C0002000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.