Estimated Value: $47,651 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Thrush Ct, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $122,217. 102 Thrush Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Langston Road Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Robert Babbert and Becky Babbert
Bought by
C Calhoun Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Lamberth Evelyn
Bought by
Babbert Robert and Babbert Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,649
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Robert and Morgan Dianne*
Bought by
Lamberth Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Lamberth Evelyn A
Bought by
Morgan Robert and Morgan Dianne*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1984
Sold by
Lane Nancy A
Bought by
Lamberth Evelyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1984
Sold by
Lane Roy L and Lane Nancy A
Bought by
Lane Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1980
Sold by
Beckham Milton V
Bought by
Lane Roy L and Lane Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1976
Sold by
Beckham Milton V
Bought by
Beckham Milton V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1975
Bought by
Beckham Milton V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Calhoun Properties Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Babbert Robert | $7,000 | -- | |
| Lamberth Evelyn A | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Robert | -- | -- | |
| Lamberth Evelyn A | -- | -- | |
| Lane Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Lane Roy L | -- | -- | |
| Beckham Milton V | -- | -- | |
| Beckham Milton V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Babbert Robert | $6,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $6,600 | $5,000 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $158 | $6,600 | $5,000 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $160 | $6,600 | $5,000 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $160 | $6,600 | $5,000 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $141 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2020 | $142 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2019 | $142 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $142 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2017 | $142 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $142 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2015 | $69 | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $5,000 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map