102 Vanguard Ct Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $910,444 - $992,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
6,070
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Vanguard Ct, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $946,148, approximately $155 per square foot. 102 Vanguard Ct is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Patel Bharatkumar B
Bought by
Patel Bharatkumar B and Patel Shilpaben M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Gautam
Bought by
Patel Bharatkumar B and Patel Shilpaben M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Concept Financial Corporation
Bought by
Patel Gautam and Patel Parul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bharatkumar B | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Bharatkumar B | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Bharatkumar B | $35,000 | -- | |
| Patel Gautam | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,695 | $367,920 | $15,800 | $352,120 |
| 2024 | $12,581 | $362,680 | $15,800 | $346,880 |
| 2023 | $10,962 | $313,760 | $15,800 | $297,960 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $282,000 | $15,800 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $254,920 | $15,800 | $239,120 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $254,920 | $15,800 | $239,120 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $139,720 | $18,000 | $121,720 |
| 2018 | $372 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map