102 Volley Ct Lexington, SC 29073
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Volley Ct, Lexington, SC 29073. 102 Volley Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,092 | $840 | $4,252 |
| 2023 | $760 | $5,092 | $840 | $4,252 |
| 2020 | $693 | $5,092 | $840 | $4,252 |
| 2019 | $693 | $4,920 | $1,000 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,920 | $1,000 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $693 | $4,676 | $1,000 | $3,676 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $7,014 | $1,500 | $5,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,589 | $1,000 | $3,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,590 | $1,000 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map