102 W 5th St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W 5th St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $98,478, approximately $134 per square foot. 102 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $60,300 | $6,800 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $965 | $60,300 | $6,800 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $53,300 | $6,800 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $960 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map