102 W Locust St Bloomington, IL 61701
Downtown Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $385,490
10
Beds
--
Bath
6,114
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W Locust St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $330,873, approximately $54 per square foot. 102 W Locust St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Mccuen Robert G
Bought by
Mjm Partnership Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjm Partnership Llc | $1,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,490 | $127,568 | $38,266 | $89,302 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $116,884 | $35,061 | $81,823 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $94,552 | $28,362 | $66,190 |
| 2021 | $8,204 | $89,208 | $26,759 | $62,449 |
| 2020 | $8,158 | $88,281 | $26,481 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $7,882 | $87,807 | $26,339 | $61,468 |
| 2018 | $7,795 | $86,877 | $26,060 | $60,817 |
| 2017 | $7,517 | $86,877 | $26,060 | $60,817 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $86,877 | $26,060 | $60,817 |
| 2015 | $7,234 | $84,841 | $25,449 | $59,392 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $84,841 | $25,449 | $59,392 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,841 | $25,449 | $59,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map