Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Horn
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-8201
3 in this area
430 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $127,000
UPDATED HARTFORD 4 BEDROOM , 1 BATH HOME. HAS NEWER ROOF, SIDING, FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR. NEW KITCHEN WITH APPLIANCES INCLUDED. ALL NEW FLOORING, LIGHT FIXTURES, PAINTED THROUGHOUT. HAS OVERSIZED 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, PATIO, CARPORT, AND ADDITIONAL WORKSHOP AREA. PROPERTY IS IN MOVE IN CONDITION. CINCH HOME WARRANTY PROVIDED.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erthal Jon | $115,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Premier Property Investments Llc | $40,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Martin Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Evans J D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -3.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -4.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +238.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Sold | $39,900 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Sale | $39,900 | 0.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Off Market | $39,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $30,590 | $2,300 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $28,230 | $2,120 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $26,320 | $1,980 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $24,290 | $1,830 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $22,640 | $1,710 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $21,810 | $1,650 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $21,160 | $1,600 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $20,110 | $1,520 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $19,630 | $1,480 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $19,630 | $1,480 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $19,420 | $1,460 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $19,420 | $1,460 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $19,700 | $1,480 | $18,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Horn
Landmark Realty
(618) 560-8201
3 in this area
430 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenny Wisniewski
Landmark Realty
(618) 791-8224
1 in this area
312 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25040747
APN: 19-2-08-33-20-404-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.