Estimated Value: $302,611 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
29,260
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W North St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $372,403, approximately $12 per square foot. 102 W North St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Burnett Michael William and Marce Lynnburnett
Bought by
Moreno Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Burnett Michael William and Burnett Marce Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Bahr John Paul and Bahr Susan Mary
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Bahr John P and Bahr Susan M
Bought by
Bahr Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Bahr John P and Bahr Susan M
Bought by
Bahr Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Omar | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burnett Michael William | $60,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | $59,860 | Attorney | |
| Bahr Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Bahr Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Omar | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,608 | $62,002 | $9,377 | $52,625 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $55,147 | $8,340 | $46,807 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $50,317 | $7,610 | $42,707 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $47,207 | $7,140 | $40,067 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $46,281 | $7,000 | $39,281 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $44,933 | $6,712 | $38,221 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $42,793 | $6,392 | $36,401 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $39,483 | $6,391 | $33,092 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $34,435 | $6,391 | $28,044 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $29,886 | $5,500 | $24,386 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,383 | $5,000 | $22,383 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,949 | $6,266 | $21,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map