102 W Riverview Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $113,535 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 W Riverview Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $128,134, approximately $172 per square foot. 102 W Riverview Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Bought by
Morgan Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jerry | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $69,300 | $15,000 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $589 | $69,300 | $15,000 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $589 | $69,300 | $15,000 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $469 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $442 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $442 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $442 | $55,200 | $15,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map