NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $425,647

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2012

Last sale price $155,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,932 / mo

About This Home

One owner home meticulously maintained w/newer mechanicals, roof & siding. Huge 3-season porch overlooks beautiful, spacious backyard. Full basement has workroom area and is stubbed for bath providing opportunities for expansion. Large 2-car attached garage has accessible lift. Located in the popular Rolling Meadows neighborhood w/tree-lined streets and close proximity to schools, abundant parks, and professional services. Priced below assessed value. Hurry, this treasure won’t last!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Kinney Teresa L and The Theisen Living Trust
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$409,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,597
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,815

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schasse Donald B $155,000 Dane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schasse Donald B $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,962 $404,600 $73,500 $331,100
2024 $16,068 $380,600 $73,500 $307,100
2023 $5,873 $344,100 $66,500 $277,600
2022 $11,472 $307,800 $59,500 $248,300
2021 $5,467 $272,400 $59,500 $212,900
2020 $5,448 $254,600 $55,600 $199,000
2019 $5,278 $247,200 $54,000 $193,200
2018 $4,842 $226,800 $54,000 $172,800
2017 $4,881 $212,000 $49,100 $162,900
2016 $4,432 $194,500 $49,100 $145,400
2015 $4,366 $185,100 $49,100 $136,000
2014 $4,275 $185,100 $49,100 $136,000
2013 $3,970 $164,000 $49,100 $114,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.