102 West St Ellenboro, NC 28040
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 West St, Ellenboro, NC 28040 and is currently estimated at $218,384, approximately $203 per square foot. 102 West St is a home with nearby schools including Cliffside Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Cavanagh Catherine and Cavanagh James Edwin
Bought by
Banias Living Trust and Banias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Abercrombie Patty
Bought by
Abercrombie Charles W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Bought by
Abercrombie Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Short Roger D and Short Rebecca T
Bought by
Beauchamp Jones Jonathab M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banias Living Trust | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abercrombie Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abercrombie Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abercrombie Patty | -- | None Available | |
| Beauchamp Jones Jonathab M | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abercrombie Charles W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $66,400 | $9,500 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $6 | $66,400 | $9,500 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $366 | $66,400 | $9,500 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $366 | $29,400 | $9,500 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $355 | $29,400 | $9,500 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $349 | $29,400 | $9,500 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $341 | $29,400 | $9,500 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $269 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $247 | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,500 | $4,000 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map