Seller's Agent in 2022
Nini Wong
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
(408) 307-9664
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,840,000 - $2,047,264
Exquisite East Hill of Cresskill home built in 2016! Immaculate move-in ready condition. Stunning 5 bedroom and 4.5 bath home with high ceilings, with open floor plan and inviting veranda. Over 4500 sqft. on quiet street. Impressive gourmet kitchen with top appliances and fixtures- Subzero, Wolf...grand island, large pantry closet. Family room w/fireplace has sliding patio doors to beautiful backyard w/room for a pool. Formal living & dining room, radiant heated floors in kitchen, basement & in all bathrooms. Walk-in closets and Hunter Douglas blinds in all five bedrooms. Laundry rm on the second floor. Full finished lower level w/high ceilings, fitness/recreation room, wet bar w/wine cooler, bedroom, full bath & ample storage. Very convenient location- Minutes to town center, recreation parks, Blue ribbon schools, close to NYC transportation, houses of worship, & restaurants. Home is complete with 20kw Kohler generator, Kohler and Grohe fixtures and "smart home" features.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Joo | $1,570,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| M3m Builders Llc | $500,000 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | -- | |
| Tehrani Mohammad A | $400,000 | -- | |
| Lang Marjorie Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chin Joo | $1,256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tehrani Mohammad A | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $1,570,000 | +0.6% | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $1,560,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,847 | $1,531,300 | $434,900 | $1,096,400 |
| 2024 | $32,585 | $1,471,600 | $412,400 | $1,059,200 |
| 2023 | $31,924 | $1,403,900 | $369,900 | $1,034,000 |
| 2022 | $31,924 | $1,326,300 | $330,300 | $996,000 |
| 2021 | $31,534 | $1,291,300 | $321,300 | $970,000 |
| 2020 | $30,595 | $1,258,000 | $317,800 | $940,200 |
| 2019 | $29,866 | $1,240,800 | $314,300 | $926,500 |
| 2018 | $20,738 | $1,230,000 | $311,300 | $918,700 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $280,600 | $280,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,252 | $388,200 | $280,600 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $9,934 | $388,200 | $280,600 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $9,635 | $388,200 | $280,600 | $107,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nini Wong
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
(408) 307-9664
5 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Barri Plawker
Rand Realty
(201) 615-6759
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22033762
APN: 08-00076-0000-00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.